Language
Select your language
Set your preferred language.
Language
English
skip to main content
skip to navigation
Skip to Navigation
Boyden-Hull Community School District
Login
District Information
Parents & Community
Schools
Calendar
Staff Directory
Contact Us
A
Megan
Alexander
K - 12 G/T/Assessment Coordinator
Nathan
Alexander
6th Grade
B
Marci
Bergstrom
Office / Elementary Paraprofessional
Caitlyn
Beyer
Nikki
Bomgaars
Elementary Paraprofessional
Suzan
Boone
JHHS Paraprofessional
Janet
Brunsting
JHHS Paraprofessional / SC Driver
Tim
Brunsting
At-Risk / A.D.
C
Perla
Castaneda
ELL
Alexis
Crawley
Elementary Paraprofessional
D
Stacie
Damstra
5th Grade
Janine
De Bruin
JH Math/Science
Owen
De Jong
Hull - Assitant Custodian
Angie
Den Besten
Secondary Administrative Assistant
Kayla
Den Hartog
Elementary Paraprofessional
Meghan
Den Hartog
JHHS Paraprofessional
Nick
De Raad
JHHS Paraprofessional
Jill. K.
De Ruyter (FCS)
HS FCS / JH Exp / FCCLA
Jill. L.
De Ruyter (Music)
K - 6 Vocal Music
Lynn
De Stigter
JHHS Paraprofessional
Tessa
De Wit
TK / Title 1
Angie
Diekevers
Elementary Paraprofessional
Tara
Doorenbos
JHHS Paraprofessional / SC Driver
Rebecca
Draayer
Language Arts / Literacy Coach
E
Abbie
Eichmann
3rd Grade
F
Alex
Frick
HS Business / CAPS / Varsity Girls Basketball & JH Baseball Coach
Hannah
Frick
2nd Grade
Trevor
Friedel
JHHS Social Studies / Coach
Sara
Friedrichsen
JHHS Math
G
Kim
Godtland
JHHS Vocal / JH Exp
Steve
Grond
Superintendent
H
Aimee
Harmelink
Elementary SC Teacher
Isaac
Heyer
Elementary Special Education / Resource Room / Coach
Olivia
Heyer
Resource Room
Torrey
Heynen
Carla
Hibma
HS English/Yearbook
Sara
Ho
Melannie
Hofmeyer
Elementary PE / Coach
Lori
Hoven
Business MGR / BD Secretary
Mika
Hrdlicka
JH - HS Band / 5th - 6th Band
J
Jordan
Jansma
Director of Operations
Lisa
Jansma
K-12 Librarian
Julie
Johnson
District Administrative Assistant
K
Blake
Kamerman
JHHS PE / Coach
Angie
Keizer
Tom
Kerr
Elementary Principal
Laurel
Klaassen
Ruth
Kleinwolterink
3rd Grade
Sara
Kleinwolterink
4th Grade
Kay
Kroese
Elementary Paraprofessional / Sub Driver
Daniel
Kuecker
Technology Coordinator
L
Jane
Lamfers
HS Spanish
Hope
Lange
K - 12 Art
M
Andreah
Maassen
School Nurse
Ashley
Madsen
Boyden - Assistant Custodian
Heather
Mesman
Tech Intgr / Instr Coach / Computer Science
Jesse
Mesman
Boyden - Head Custodian / Shuttle Driver
Chaelor
Miedema
Elementary Paraprofessional
N
Crystal
Nibbelink
Elementary Paraprofessional
O
Rebeca
Ochsendorf
4th Grade
Stephanie
Ochsendorf
Elementary Paraprofessional
Yuliia
Olshevska
Boyden Cook / Boyden - Assistant Custodian
John
Olson
HS Social Studies / Coach
Bonnie
Overman
JHHS Paraprofessional
P
Brieanna
Petitt
Elementary Paraprofessional
Emily
Pirrie
Elementary Reading / Math
Dan
Pottebaum
JHHS Principal
Renae
Pottebaum
JHHS Library Paraprofessional
Todd
Puttmann
6th Grade
R
Lisa
Rensink
Elementary Guidance
Isaiah
Richter
JH Language Arts / Coach
Jennie
Rosales
Samantha
Rozeboom
Elementary Paraprofessional / Route Driver
S
Dana
Scholten
Elementary Paraprofessional
Andrew
Schouten
Computer Science
Loni
Sohl
Elementary Paraprofessional
Jeff
Stinar
T
Deb
Te Slaa
Kindergarten
V
Alex
Van Der Wilt
JHHS Special Education
Jacob
Van Der Wilt
Ag / Ind Arts / JH Exp / FFA / Coach
Annie
VanDerZwaag
Preschool
Brad
Van Roekel
JHHS Resource Room / Coach
Jacque
Van Roekel
Lorinda
Van Roekel
Kindergarten
Pam
Van Sloten
JHHS Paraprofessional
Morgan
Van Voorst
Tory
Van Voorst
Elementary Paraprofessional
Russ
Verburg
HS Science
Julie
Visscher
Language Arts / Speech
W
Heather
Walton
Hull - Assistant Custodian
Nel
Warntjes
Elementary Library Paraprofessional
Pam
Wielenga
Elementary Administrative Assistant
Tracey
Wilkens
Hull - Assistant Custodian
Heide
Willer
1st Grade
Courtney
Winter
Elementary Paraprofessional
Shirley
Winter
Elementary Paraprofessional
Bev
Woelber
Elementary Paraprofessional
Z
Kent
Zevenbergen
JHHS Science / Quiz Bowl
Jacinda
Zoet
Title 1 / At Risk
Nikki
Zylstra
2nd Grade
Home
Account
SchoolFeed
Menu